Get started30 Faesten Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Bexley (DA5 2JB). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £681,000 is 14.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£472/sq ft) was about 35.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 117 m² the property is well over the postcode median (84 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). Sold March 2021 for £595,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£681,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 15 years.
£595,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 15 years.
On epc rating, 30 Faesten Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,085
Street avg £4,464
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

3 March 2021Most recent
£595,000
+66.4%over 15 years17 February 2006
£357,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 2JB: £505,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
DA5 2AU
Hook Green Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Joydens Wood Infant School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB