Get started89 Wansunt Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bexley (DA5 2DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £606,000 is 34.7% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£402/sq ft) was about 16.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 104 m² it sits well below the postcode median (169 m² across 16 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 13 years since the last transfer (June 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2010. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Mar 2023
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 89 Wansunt Road.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Two storey side extension.
Price for 89 Wansunt Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£606,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 15 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 15 years.
Floor Area for 89 Wansunt Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,327
Street avg £4,644
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 173 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
St Mary's Road Bexley — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

27 June 2013Most recent
£450,000
+46.6%over 9 years10 January 2004
£307,000
+6.8%over 1 year19 July 2002
£287,500
+161.4%over 3 years3 September 1998
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 2DJ: £870,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
DA5 2EZ
Closest school
1.1 km
Maypole Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.