Get started69 Wansunt Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Bexley (DA5 2DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 196 m² (around 2109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in September 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,091,000 is 25.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£412/sq ft) was about 27.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 196 m² it's 28.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (153 m² median across 16 EPCs). Last sale on file: £870,000 in August 2019.
69 Wansunt Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jun 2021
69 Wansunt Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,091,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 5 years.
£870,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 5 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 69 Wansunt Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,440
Street avg £4,636
Floor Area
196 m²
Street avg 167 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
St Mary's Road Bexley — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 August 2019Most recent
£870,000
+21.7%over 4 years7 January 2015
£715,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 2DJ: £1,025,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
9.0 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
DA5 2BT
Closest school
1.1 km
Maypole Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB