Get started8 Damigos Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Gravesend (DA12 2LR). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 647 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 is 40% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 63.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 60 m² it's 15.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 22 EPCs).
8 Damigos Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Mar 2019
8 Damigos Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 18 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 8 Damigos Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,575
Street avg £3,435
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

12 October 2015Most recent
£215,000
+38.7%over 6 years25 June 2009
£155,000
+17.4%over 6 years20 June 2003
£132,000
+123.7%over 6 years9 May 1997
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 2LR: £260,500 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
DA12 2SP
Damigos Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Westcourt Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.