Get started10 Damigos Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Gravesend (DA12 2LR). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £385,000 is 21.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£369/sq ft) was about 80.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold November 2018 for £317,500.
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 10 Damigos Road.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Erection of two storey side extension to form study at ground floor level with bedroom at first floor level.
10 Damigos Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£385,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 10 years.
£317,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 10 years.
On epc rating, 10 Damigos Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,969
Street avg £3,414
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

19 November 2018Most recent
£317,500
+81.4%over 10 years28 May 2008
£174,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 2LR: £250,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
DA12 2DB
Damigos Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Westcourt Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB