Get started24 Damigos Road is a mid-terrace house in Gravesend (DA12 2LR). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 is 10% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£430/sq ft) was about 108.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 54 m² it's 24.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 22 EPCs). Sold June 2024 for £250,000.
24 Damigos Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 28 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 24 Damigos Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,630
Street avg £3,379
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 June 2024Most recent
£250,000
+72.4%over 19 years25 April 2005
£144,995
+57.6%over 3 years18 January 2002
£92,000
+55.9%over 3 years12 June 1998
£59,000
+10.3%over 2 years29 December 1995
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 2LR: £260,500 (2021–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Damigos Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Westcourt Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.