Get started32 Damigos Road is a semi-detached house in Gravesend (DA12 2LR). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £359,000 is 14.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£404/sq ft) was about 98.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £313,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 32 Damigos Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£359,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 23 years.
£313,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 23 years.
32 Damigos Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,347
Street avg £3,394
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

22 March 2021Most recent
£313,000
+89.7%over 17 years5 December 2003
£165,000
+68.4%over 3 years17 November 2000
£98,000
+30.7%over 2 years21 November 1997
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 2LR: £250,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Damigos Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Westcourt Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.