Get started13 Milton Hall Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Gravesend (DA12 1QN). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1077 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 58). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £442,000 sits 76.8% above the 2011 sale of £249,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 30.5% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in December 2011.
13 Milton Hall Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Aug 2021
Price for 13 Milton Hall Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£442,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.2% per year over 15 years.
£249,995
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 15 years.
On years held, 13 Milton Hall Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,498
Street avg £3,683
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

2 December 2011Most recent
£249,995
+316.7%over 14 years4 April 1997
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 1QN: £462,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
DA12 1LN
Pine Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St John's Catholic Comprehensive. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB