Get started5 Milton Hall Road is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Gravesend (DA12 1QN). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include a loft. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Today's modelled estimate of £536,000 is 15.9% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£398/sq ft) was about 35.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2022 at £462,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£536,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£462,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 5 Milton Hall Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,282
Street avg £3,556
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

17 February 2022Most recent
£462,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 1QN: £440,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
DA12 1QN
Pine Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St John's Catholic Comprehensive. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB