Get started1 Milton Hall Road is a three-bedroom property in Gravesend (DA12 1QN). It has council tax band F.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in July 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Milton Hall Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£298,304
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 15 years.
26 July 2013Most recent
£298,304
+114.6%over 15 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

15 May 1998
£139,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 1QN: £462,500 (2024–2021).
DA12 1QB
Pine Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St John's Catholic Comprehensive. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB