Get started11 Parrock Avenue is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Gravesend (DA12 1QG). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory and attached land beyond the plot. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 132 m² it's 22.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (108 m² median across 20 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £587,000 is 19.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£345/sq ft) was about 21.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £490,000 in July 2019.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Single storey · Rear of property
11 Parrock Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£587,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£490,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 11 Parrock Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,712
Street avg £3,408
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Demolition of existing conservatory and erection of a single storey rear extension with pitched roof.
3 July 2019Most recent
£490,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 1QG: £530,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
DA12 1QN
Constitution Hill — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St John's Catholic Comprehensive. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB