Get startedOld Manor is a property in Gravesend (DA12 1QD). It has council tax band G.
Held since May 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. 11 planning records sit against the property, 7 approved, 4 refused. Past consents include an extension, a loft conversion and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. The record references listed-building consent, which constrain future alterations.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Old Manor has multiple listed-building consents on file — alterations need formal heritage approval.
New opening in south facing wall of outbuilding and installation of timber framed doors.
£885,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 7 years.
4 May 2011Most recent
£885,000
+50.0%over 6 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Application for Lawful Development Certificate for the existing swimming pool.
9 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
21 May 2004
£590,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in DA12 1QD: £331,250 (2022–2006).
Echo Square — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB