Get started93a is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Gravesend (DA12 1EX). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 is 28.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£281/sq ft) was about 36.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 48 m² it's 24.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (39 m² median across 8 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs).
93a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 19 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 93a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,021
Street avg £3,722
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
William Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

19 February 2018Most recent
£145,000
+28.3%over 10 years3 August 2007
£113,000
+18.9%over 1 year17 August 2005
£95,000
+25.0%over 6 years21 August 1998
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 1EX: £160,000 (2021–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
DA12 1JJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.