Get started10b is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Gravesend (DA12 1EH). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 19.6% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£284/sq ft) was about 87.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £168,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 55 m² it's 16.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 21 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 23 years.
£168,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 10b lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,055
Street avg £1,850
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parrock Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 September 2023Most recent
£168,000
+13.9%over 3 years13 February 2020
£147,500
+19.0%over 12 years30 May 2007
£124,000
+37.8%over 4 years24 September 2002
£89,995
+28.6%over 8 months31 January 2002
£69,995
+40.0%over 1 year5 May 2000
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 1EH: £250,000 (2022–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
DA12 1JJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.