Get started19 Hill Top Grange is a mid-terrace house in Davenham, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 8XB). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
At 70 m² it sits well below the postcode median (117 m² across 49 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£178/sq ft) was about 29.8% below the postcode norm. Last sold in November 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
19 Hill Top Grange's carbon output is low for the local stock.
19 Hill Top Grange valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£134,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 19 Hill Top Grange lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,918
Street avg £2,767
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Prospect Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

30 November 2016Most recent
£134,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8XB: £405,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.9 km
Davenham CofE Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB