Get started25 Betley Close is a four-bedroom property in Northwich (CW9 8SG). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold November 2022 for £422,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 25 Betley Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£422,500
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 23 years.
18 November 2022Most recent
£422,500
+53.6%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

27 November 2014
£275,000
+143.4%over 15 years26 July 1999
£113,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8SG: £258,000 (2021–2019).
CW9 8DT
Meadow Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Leftwich Community Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.