Get started2 Davenham Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Davenham, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 8NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 189 m² (around 2034 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in February 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £650,000 — fresh data. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2009. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Mountain Ash in rear garden planted by previous house owner (pre April 2004) to repalce antoher tree subject to TPO that died
£681,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 21 years.
£650,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 21 years.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bull's Head — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 March 2025Most recent
£650,000
+36.1%over 12 years25 May 2012
£477,500
+37.4%over 8 years30 April 2004
£347,500
CW9 8DT
Closest school
0.6 km
Leftwich Community Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell