Get started12 Fairholme Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Davenham, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 8LD). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £326,000 is 20.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£276/sq ft) was about 47.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2020 for £270,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2010. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Aug 2025
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey extension to rear and alterations to garage to reduce size
Price for 12 Fairholme Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 23 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 23 years.
12 Fairholme Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,967
Street avg £2,469
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fairholme Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

17 January 2020Most recent
£270,000
+23.3%over 4 years18 November 2015
£219,000
+213.3%over 17 years17 September 1998
£69,900
+16.6%over 2 years16 September 1996
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8LD: £304,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CW9 8QF
Closest school
0.7 km
Moulton School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.