Get started9 Green Avenue is a two-bedroom property in Davenham, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 8HZ). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since August 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£114,950
Growth on file: 15.9% per year over 5 years.
23 August 2002Most recent
£114,950
+116.9%over 5 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

30 May 1997
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8HZ: £295,000 (2025–2022).
CW9 8DB
Closest school
0.3 km
Davenham CofE Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB