Get started21 Blenheim Close is a detached house in Northwich (CW9 8FB). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £319,000 is 45% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£213/sq ft) was about 67% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in October 2017. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£319,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 21 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 21 years.
21 Blenheim Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,292
Street avg £2,577
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shavington Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

19 October 2017Most recent
£220,000
+7.3%21 August 2017
£205,000
-2.4%over 8 years20 March 2009
£210,000
+16.7%over 5 years30 January 2004
£179,950
+127.8%over 7 years19 July 1996
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8FB: £350,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
The County High School, Leftwich. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.