Get started4 Knutsford Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Antrobus, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 6NH). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Main heating runs on electricity.
At 125 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £775,000 is 10.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£520/sq ft) was about 57% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Sold December 2021 for £700,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
4 Knutsford Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Discharge of conditions 3,4,6 and 9 of 11/05446/FUL (replacement dwelling and garage)
Latest sale on 4 Knutsford Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£775,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£700,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 4 Knutsford Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,600
Street avg £3,823
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

Replacement dwelling and garage
10 December 2021Most recent
£700,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 6NH: £293,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 10.8 t/year
CW9 6QF
Pole Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
Antrobus St Mark's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB