Get started6 Knutsford Road is a property in Antrobus, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 6NH). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in June 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 6 Knutsford Road was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£107,000
Growth on file: 10.9% per year over 7 years.
14 June 2002Most recent
£107,000
+103.8%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

21 July 1995
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 6NH: £356,950 (2021–2020).
CW9 6EP
Pole Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
Antrobus St Mark's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB