Get started24 Birch Grove is a property in Wincham, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 6EQ). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in August 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2003.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 24 Birch Grove.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
TWO STOREY SIDE EXTENSION
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£182,000
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 7 years.
27 August 2003Most recent
£182,000
+120.6%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

31 October 1996
£82,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 6EQ: £220,000 (2024–2014).
CW9 6GU
Pear Tree Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Wincham Community Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB