Get started9 Madeira Croft is a detached house in Coventry (CV5 8NX). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 756 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £294,000 is 48.9% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£261/sq ft) was about 37.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in September 2012.
9 Madeira Croft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jan 2022
9 Madeira Croft valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£197,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Madeira Croft outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,812
Street avg £2,593
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

21 September 2012Most recent
£197,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 8NX: £280,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
All Souls' Catholic Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB