Get started6 Maplebeck Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 8NW). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 5.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£312/sq ft) was about 53.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £195,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Maplebeck Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 24 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 6 Maplebeck Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,362
Street avg £2,870
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.5 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

22 August 2025Most recent
£195,000
19 January 2024
£195,000
+14.7%over 2 years7 May 2021
£170,000
+28.8%over 6 years19 December 2014
£132,000
+10.9%over 4 years13 January 2010
£119,000
+108.8%over 8 years4 January 2002
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 8NW: £187,000 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
CV5 8DY
Closest school
0.4 km
Spon Gate Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.