Get started65 Grayswood Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 8HL). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 851 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2011. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Across 2003–2019, sale prices here grew 0.2% per year, broadly in step with Coventry's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 sits 74.2% above the 2019 sale of £120,000. Sold February 2019 for £120,000.
65 Grayswood Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Mar 2022
65 Grayswood Avenue's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.2% per year over 16 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 0.2% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 65 Grayswood Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,517
Street avg £2,083
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.9 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

18 February 2019Most recent
£120,000
-4.0%over 6 years28 September 2012
£125,000
+6.8%over 9 years15 August 2003
£117,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 8HL: £220,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
CV5 8HL
Closest school
0.5 km
St Christopher Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.