Get started51 Kingsland Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 8DY). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£237/sq ft) was about 74% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £235,000 in April 2025.
Price for 51 Kingsland Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 29 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 29 years.
On years held, 51 Kingsland Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,554
Street avg £1,736
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

4 April 2025Most recent
£235,000
+30.6%over 3 years15 October 2021
£180,000
+60.7%over 18 years25 July 2003
£112,000
+17.9%28 February 2003
£95,000
+113.5%over 6 years9 July 1996
£44,500
+117.1%over 9 months18 October 1995
£20,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 8DY: £195,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
CV5 8HL
Closest school
0.1 km
All Souls' Catholic Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.