Get started27 Heathfield Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 8BT). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £297,000 is 12.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 22.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 116 m² the property is well over the postcode median (87 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold June 2021 for £265,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
27 Heathfield Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 May 2022
27 Heathfield Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£297,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 23 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 23 years.
On floor area, 27 Heathfield Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,284
Street avg £2,329
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

30 June 2021Most recent
£265,000
+47.2%over 13 years2 May 2008
£180,000
+50.0%over 4 years5 December 2003
£120,000
+42.9%over 1 year28 June 2002
£84,000
+68.0%over 3 years4 August 1998
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 8BT: £252,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
CV5 8PQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Whoberley Hall Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.