Get started75 Harewood Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 8BS). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in June 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 is 17.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£235/sq ft) was about 28.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £215,000 in December 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 75 Harewood Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 25 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 25 years.
75 Harewood Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,529
Street avg £2,530
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 December 2021Most recent
£215,000
+11.7%over 1 year9 March 2020
£192,500
+10.0%over 3 years28 July 2016
£175,000
+33.6%over 11 years13 June 2005
£131,000
+63.7%over 3 years3 August 2001
£80,000
+166.7%over 5 years21 June 1996
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 8BS: £249,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
CV5 8FX
Closest school
0.4 km
Whoberley Hall Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.