Get started39 Gorseway is a three-bedroom property in Coventry (CV5 8BH). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since December 2007, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
39 Gorseway has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Rear of property
Two storey and single rear extension
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£174,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 4 years.
7 December 2007Most recent
£174,000
+40.3%over 4 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

Extension: Part single, part two storey · Rear of property
Two storey and single rear extension
7 August 2003
£124,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 8BH: £261,000 (2024–2022).
CV5 8HL
Closest school
0.3 km
Whoberley Hall Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB