Get started9 Overdale Road is a three-bedroom property in Coventry (CV5 8AJ). It has council tax band A. The home occupies a corner plot.
Held since November 2008 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£92,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 10 years.
21 November 2008Most recent
£92,000
-16.3%over 3 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

5 October 2005
£109,950
+197.2%over 6 years20 November 1998
£37,000
-17.8%10 July 1998
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 8AJ: £185,000 (2024–2015).
CV5 8HL
Closest school
0.1 km
Whoberley Hall Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.