Get started39 Beaumaris Close is a semi-detached house in Coventry (CV5 7PR). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 785 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since September 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £295,000 sits 63.9% above the 2010 sale of £180,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 20.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2010. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
39 Beaumaris Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Aug 2020
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Two Storey side extension, rear conservatory and canopy to front.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£295,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 15 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 15 years.
39 Beaumaris Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,468
Street avg £2,878
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

24 September 2010Most recent
£180,000
+157.1%over 15 years17 May 1995
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 7PR: £328,500 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CV5 7HQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Park Hill Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB