Get started29 Beaumaris Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV5 7PR). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £332,000 is 18.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£356/sq ft) was about 87.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £280,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jan 2025
29 Beaumaris Close has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
29 Beaumaris Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 25 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 25 years.
29 Beaumaris Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,836
Street avg £2,741
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

Extension: Rear of property
Proposed conservatory to the rear.
31 October 2019Most recent
£280,000
+23.3%over 4 years1 May 2015
£227,000
+122.5%over 13 years19 October 2001
£102,000
+54.5%over 6 years1 March 1995
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 7PR: £328,500 (2022–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CV5 7JG
Closest school
0.2 km
Park Hill Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.