Get started21 Beaumaris Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV5 7PR). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
It hasn't traded since May 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 sits 50.7% above the 2008 sale of £201,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 27.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs).
21 Beaumaris Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 9 years.
£201,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 9 years.
21 Beaumaris Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,610
Street avg £2,863
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

1 May 2008Most recent
£201,000
+22.6%over 1 year21 July 2006
£164,000
+14.7%over 3 years2 May 2003
£143,000
+55.4%over 3 years8 October 1999
£92,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 7PR: £328,500 (2022–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
CV5 7JG
Closest school
0.2 km
Park Hill Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.