Get started3 Alderminster Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Coventry (CV5 7JR). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
A recent sale: £277,000 in December 2024. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£318/sq ft) was about 65.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Latest sale on 3 Alderminster Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£277,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Alderminster Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,420
Street avg £2,374
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

16 December 2024Most recent
£277,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 7JR: £250,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CV5 7AJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Mount Nod Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB