Get started21 Aynho Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV5 7HH). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £337,000 is 25.4% above the 2017 sale price. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Last sold in November 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2021.
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 21 Aynho Close.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Erection of a 2 storey side extension
21 Aynho Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 13 years.
£268,800
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 13 years.
21 Aynho Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,020
Street avg £2,790
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

6 November 2017Most recent
£268,800
+61.9%over 13 years9 July 2004
£166,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 7HH: £290,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CV5 7JG
Closest school
0.3 km
St John Vianney Catholic Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB