Get started12 Aynho Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV5 7HH). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 887 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £327,000 is 40.9% above the 2015 sale price. On the market in June 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
12 Aynho Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Nov 2020
12 Aynho Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£327,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 11 years.
£232,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 11 years.
On years held, 12 Aynho Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,817
Street avg £2,804
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

17 June 2015Most recent
£232,000
+45.5%over 11 years26 March 2004
£159,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 7HH: £290,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
CV5 7AJ
Closest school
0.3 km
St John Vianney Catholic Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB