Get startedAylesdene Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 6SB). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 61 m² this is the 52nd smallest of 58 units on EPC record in Aylesdene Court, where floor areas span 47–61 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 2.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 16.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £139,000 in October 2025. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Aylesdene Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 23 years.
£139,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for Aylesdene Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,279
Street avg £2,149
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

17 October 2025Most recent
£139,000
+0.7%over 2 years26 September 2023
£138,000
+38.0%over 9 years27 May 2014
£100,000
-14.5%over 5 years15 August 2008
£117,000
+1.7%over 1 year9 January 2007
£115,000
+4.6%over 8 months12 May 2006
£109,950
+33.3%over 3 years16 August 2002
£82,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6SB: £130,000 (2025–2024).
Aylesdene Court Flat 14 Osborne Road Coventry
Sold Sept 2025
Aylesdene Court Flat 15 Osborne Road Coventry
Sold May 2025
Aylesdene Court Flat 203 Osborne Road Coventry
Sold Jan 2025
Aylesdene Court Flat 216 Osborne Road Coventry
Sold Nov 2024
Aylesdene Court Flat 115 Osborne Road Coventry
Sold Oct 2024
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
CV5 6SB
Closest school
0.4 km
Earlsdon Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.