Get startedAylesdene Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 6SB). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since January 2017. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity. At 54 m² this is the 16th smallest of 58 units on EPC record in Aylesdene Court, where floor areas span 47–61 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 58 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 29.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £135,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 84% of similar EPCs).
£140,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 21 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 21 years.
Aylesdene Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £2,145
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 September 2024Most recent
£135,000
+17.4%over 7 years9 August 2017
£115,000
+0.9%over 11 years19 April 2006
£114,000
+17.5%over 2 years19 January 2004
£97,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6SB: £130,000 (2025–2024).
Aylesdene Court Flat 112 Osborne Road Coventry
Sold Oct 2025
Aylesdene Court Flat 14 Osborne Road Coventry
Sold Sept 2025
Aylesdene Court Flat 15 Osborne Road Coventry
Sold May 2025
Aylesdene Court Flat 203 Osborne Road Coventry
Sold Jan 2025
Aylesdene Court Flat 216 Osborne Road Coventry
Sold Nov 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
CV5 6SB
Closest school
0.4 km
Earlsdon Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.