Get startedAylesdene Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 6SB). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 57 m² this is the 37th smallest of 58 units on EPC record in Aylesdene Court, where floor areas span 47–61 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (May 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £132,000 is 11.9% above the 2022 sale price. Sold April 2022 for £118,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Aylesdene Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 21 years.
£118,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£2,070
Street avg £2,153
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

21 April 2022Most recent
£118,000
+28.3%over 7 years11 July 2014
£92,000
-6.1%over 2 years20 January 2012
£98,000
-6.7%over 6 years25 April 2005
£105,000
+54.4%over 4 years1 December 2000
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6SB: £130,000 (2025–2024).
Aylesdene Court Flat 112 Osborne Road Coventry
Sold Oct 2025
Aylesdene Court Flat 14 Osborne Road Coventry
Sold Sept 2025
Aylesdene Court Flat 15 Osborne Road Coventry
Sold May 2025
Aylesdene Court Flat 203 Osborne Road Coventry
Sold Jan 2025
Aylesdene Court Flat 216 Osborne Road Coventry
Sold Nov 2024
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
CV5 6SB
Closest school
0.4 km
Earlsdon Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.