Get started33 Collingwood Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 6HW). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in August 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 108.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £195,000.
33 Collingwood Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Price for 33 Collingwood Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 26 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 33 Collingwood Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,047
Street avg £1,954
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 May 2025Most recent
£195,000
+5.4%over 3 years26 November 2021
£185,000
+19.4%over 4 years13 June 2017
£155,000
+24.0%over 2 years17 October 2014
£125,000
+1.7%over 10 years13 August 2004
£122,950
+75.6%over 1 year21 February 2003
£70,000
+59.1%over 2 years2 August 2000
£44,000
1 September 1999
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6HW: £190,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CV5 6DS
Closest school
0.3 km
Hearsall Community Academy. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.