Get started3 Collingwood Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 6HW). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 is 48.1% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£195/sq ft) was about 42% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Apr 2024
3 Collingwood Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 19 years.
£121,500
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£2,095
Street avg £1,984
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

27 June 2014Most recent
£121,500
+20.3%over 8 years2 September 2005
£101,000
+74.3%over 4 years1 December 2000
£57,950
+96.4%over 4 years21 December 1995
£29,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6HW: £190,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CV5 6HP
Closest school
0.3 km
Hearsall Community Academy. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.