Get started12 Collingwood Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 6HW). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 606 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £174,000 is 24.3% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 70.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2009.
12 Collingwood Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 May 2020
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension.
12 Collingwood Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 14 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 14 years.
EPC Rating for 12 Collingwood Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,485
Street avg £1,971
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

15 June 2015Most recent
£140,000
+12.0%over 8 years3 November 2006
£124,950
+2.4%over 2 years30 July 2004
£122,000
+87.7%over 3 years8 June 2001
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6HW: £190,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CV5 6HP
Closest school
0.3 km
Hearsall Community Academy. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.