Get started11 Beechwood Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV5 6AE). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. At 84 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (69–84 m²). The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 9 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 11 years ago, in September 2015. Today's modelled estimate of £240,000 is 37.1% above the 2015 sale price.
11 Beechwood Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Mar 2025
11 Beechwood Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£175,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Beechwood Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,083
Street avg £2,749
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

4 September 2015Most recent
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6AE: £235,000 (2024–2019).
12 Beechwood Court Rochester Road Coventry
Sold Feb 2024
10 Beechwood Court Rochester Road Coventry
Sold Dec 2021
1 Beechwood Court Rochester Road Coventry
Sold Mar 2021
4 Beechwood Court Rochester Road Coventry
Sold Nov 2019
7 Beechwood Court Rochester Road Coventry
Sold May 2018
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
CV5 6GU
Closest school
0.7 km
Earlsdon Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB