Get started12 Beechwood Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV5 6AE). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. At 69 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (69–84 m²). The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 9 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£353/sq ft) was about 80.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £262,500 in February 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 12 Beechwood Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 23 years.
£262,500
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 12 Beechwood Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,804
Street avg £2,534
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

15 February 2024Most recent
£262,500
+20.7%over 3 years3 April 2020
£217,500
+8.8%over 14 years6 April 2005
£200,000
+110.5%over 3 years28 June 2001
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6AE: £230,000 (2021–2017).
10 Beechwood Court Rochester Road Coventry
Sold Dec 2021
1 Beechwood Court Rochester Road Coventry
Sold Mar 2021
4 Beechwood Court Rochester Road Coventry
Sold Nov 2019
7 Beechwood Court Rochester Road Coventry
Sold May 2018
5 Beechwood Court Rochester Road Coventry
Sold Apr 2017
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CV5 6GU
Closest school
0.7 km
Earlsdon Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.