Get started7 Beechwood Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 6AE). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 902 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. At 84 m² this is the 8th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 69–84 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 24.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Beechwood Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Aug 2021
7 Beechwood Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 23 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 23 years.
7 Beechwood Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,745
Street avg £2,666
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

11 May 2018Most recent
£230,000
+17.9%over 6 years30 November 2011
£195,000
+8.3%over 5 years3 March 2006
£180,000
+148.3%over 8 years30 May 1997
£72,500
+31.8%over 1 year28 July 1995
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6AE: £235,000 (2024–2019).
12 Beechwood Court Rochester Road Coventry
Sold Feb 2024
10 Beechwood Court Rochester Road Coventry
Sold Dec 2021
1 Beechwood Court Rochester Road Coventry
Sold Mar 2021
4 Beechwood Court Rochester Road Coventry
Sold Nov 2019
5 Beechwood Court Rochester Road Coventry
Sold Apr 2017
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CV5 6GU
Closest school
0.7 km
Earlsdon Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.