Get started11 Chestnut Square is a property in Leamington Spa (CV32 7UW). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since September 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -15.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2008.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Insertion of three rooflights to rear elevation
Latest sale on 11 Chestnut Square was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£21,950
Growth on file: -15.6% per year over 6 years.
20 September 2002Most recent
£21,950
-63.4%over 5 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Buckley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

21 October 1996
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7UW: £340,000 (2025–2024).
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School, Leamington Spa. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB