Get started14 Bentley Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 7SR). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £284,000 is 27.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£238/sq ft) was about 55.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £222,500 in August 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Oct 2022
14 Bentley Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 22 years.
£222,500
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 14 Bentley Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,557
Street avg £1,966
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Newnham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

28 August 2019Most recent
£222,500
+5.0%over 2 years10 January 2017
£212,000
+69.6%over 4 years30 November 2012
£125,000
+34.4%over 10 years14 August 2002
£93,000
+57.6%over 4 years6 November 1997
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7SR: £207,000 (2021–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CV32 7JZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Lillington Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.