Get started10 Bentley Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 7SR). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £283,000 is 36.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 76.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
10 Bentley Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 18 years.
£207,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 18 years.
On habitable rooms, 10 Bentley Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,797
Street avg £1,944
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Newnham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

14 July 2017Most recent
£207,000
+50.0%over 11 years6 April 2006
£138,000
+117.3%over 7 years26 March 1999
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7SR: £222,500 (2021–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
CV32 7JZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Lillington Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.