Get started4 High Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7LY). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views and a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £407,000 is 24.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£315/sq ft) was about 34.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £326,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 96 m² it's 17.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 21 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£407,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 20 years.
£326,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 20 years.
On habitable rooms, 4 High Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,396
Street avg £2,684
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

7 May 2021Most recent
£326,000
+118.8%over 12 years30 January 2009
£149,000
+8.8%over 6 years22 May 2002
£137,000
+33.7%over 12 months25 May 2001
£102,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7LY: £235,000 (2025–2016).
29 High Street Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold May 2025
16 High Street Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jan 2025
23 High Street Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Nov 2023
2 High Street Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Dec 2016
5 High Street Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2015
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
CV32 7TA
Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.